1999 USAMO Participating Student List by INDEX |
Grade |
Name |
Index |
School |
City |
State |
10 |
G CARROLL |
300 |
OAKLAND TECHNICAL HS |
OAKLAND |
CA |
10 |
R BARTON |
290 |
HOMESCHOOLED |
ARLINGTON |
MA |
11 |
A SCHWARTZ |
290 |
RADNOR HS |
RADNOR |
PA |
11 |
J MERRYFIELD |
285 |
LONG BEACH POLYTECHNIC HS |
LONG BEACH |
CA |
12 |
M WOOD |
285 |
PARK-TUDOR SCHOOL |
INDIANAPOLIS |
IN |
12 |
M KHOURY |
277 |
BROTHER RICE HS |
BLOOMFIELD HILL |
MI |
8 |
P LOH |
277 |
JAMES MADISON MEMORIAL HS |
MADISON |
WI |
10 |
M CHURCH |
271 |
SUSQUEHANNA TOWNSHIP HS |
HARRISBURG |
PA |
12 |
J FONCK |
270 |
ILLINOIS MATH & SCIENCE ACAD |
AURORA |
IL |
11 |
L DETLOR |
266 |
ST ANNS SCHOOL |
BROOKLYN |
NY |
11 |
P RUSE |
262 |
STUYVESANT HS |
NEW YORK |
NY |
12 |
K COSTELLO |
260 |
ILLINOIS MATH & SCIENCE ACAD |
AURORA |
IL |
12 |
Y MORE |
256 |
GEORGE WASHINGTON HS |
DENVER |
CO |
12 |
J LEONARD |
256 |
MOUNTAIN VIEW HS |
MOUNTAIN VIEW |
CA |
12 |
C PATTERSON |
256 |
WEATHERFORD HS |
WEATHERFORD |
TX |
11 |
A NIEDERMAIER |
256 |
BENILDE-ST MARGARET'S SCHOOL |
ST LOUIS PARK |
MN |
9 |
R LIU |
255 |
NEWTON SOUTH HS |
NEWTON CENTER |
MA |
11 |
P DEXTER |
254 |
JAMES A GARFIELD HS |
SEATTLE |
WA |
10 |
A CHI |
254 |
TERRE HAUTE SOUTH VIGO HS |
TERRE HAUTE |
IN |
11 |
K GANDHI |
252 |
STUYVESANT HS |
NEW YORK |
NY |
11 |
D ZHANG |
250 |
SHAWNEE MISSION SOUTH HS |
SHAWNEE MISSION |
KS |
12 |
A TIEVSKY |
249 |
WALT WHITMAN HS |
BETHESDA |
MD |
9 |
N RUPPRECHT |
248 |
ILLINOIS MATH & SCIENCE ACAD |
AURORA |
IL |
12 |
A OBUS |
245 |
HUNTER COLLEGE HS |
NEW YORK |
NY |
12 |
D ARTHUR |
244 |
UPPER CANADA COLLEGE |
TORONTO |
ON |
9 |
R TIMMONS |
244 |
WYLIE E GROVES HS |
BEVERLY HILLS |
MI |
11 |
G LEE |
243 |
ARAGON HS |
SAN MATEO |
CA |
12 |
R CASSELLA |
242 |
BALDWIN SHS |
BALDWIN |
NY |
11 |
Y LIU |
240 |
LEXINGTON HS |
LEXINGTON |
MA |
12 |
B RICHARDSON |
239 |
VERO BEACH SHS |
VERO BEACH |
FL |
12 |
S HAAS |
239 |
BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREPARATORY |
SAN JOSE |
CA |
11 |
E LIN |
238 |
SINGAPORE AMERICAN SCHOOL |
SINGAPORE |
10 |
O NIR |
238 |
MONTA VISTA HS |
CUPERTINO |
CA |
10 |
A SHAPIRO |
238 |
DAVIS SHS |
DAVIS |
CA |
11 |
P REDDY |
238 |
DETROIT COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL |
BEVERLY HILLS |
MI |
12 |
K INDERHEES |
238 |
SYCAMORE HS |
CINCINNATI |
OH |
11 |
T SATO |
236 |
HORACE MANN SCHOOL |
BRONX |
NY |
12 |
J MARRON |
235 |
MARPLE NEWTOWN HS |
NEWTOWN SQUARE |
PA |
11 |
A CURTIS |
234 |
HILLSBOROUGH HS |
TAMPA |
FL |
12 |
K WICKELGREN |
234 |
STUYVESANT HS |
NEW YORK |
NY |
12 |
J FUNG |
233 |
LYNDON B JOHNSON HS |
AUSTIN |
TX |
12 |
D KATZ |
233 |
COUNCIL ROCK HS |
NEWTOWN |
PA |
10 |
P VALIANT |
232 |
MILTON ACADEMY |
MILTON |
MA |
12 |
I GRADINARU |
232 |
GOVERNOR SCHOOL SCI & MATH |
HARTSVILLE |
SC |
10 |
I LE |
229 |
WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO HS |
PRINCETON JCT |
NJ |
11 |
P LOH |
229 |
JAMES MADISON MEMORIAL HS |
MADISON |
WI |
1999 USAMO Participating Student List by INDEX |
12 |
D DE REMER |
227 |
CHELMSFORD HS |
CHELMSFORD |
MA |
12 |
J BALDWIN |
226 |
VIRGIL I GRISSOM HS |
HUNTSVILLE |
AL |
12 |
B MATHEWS |
226 |
ST MARK'S SCHOOL OF TEXAS |
DALLAS |
TX |
12 |
M ESPY |
225 |
CHAMBLEE HS |
CHAMBLEE |
GA |
11 |
D MERMIN |
225 |
CHAPEL HILL HS |
CHAPEL HILL |
NC |
9 |
S MARKAN |
222 |
ROXBURY LATIN SCHOOL |
WEST ROXBURY |
MA |
12 |
J KURLAND |
222 |
NEW MILFORD HS |
NEW MILFORD |
CT |
10 |
J BURTON |
221 |
HENRY M GUNN SHS |
PALO ALTO |
CA |
10 |
Y LU |
221 |
PRESQUE ISLE HS |
PRESQUE ISLE |
ME |
9 |
G PRICE |
220 |
THOM JEFFERSON HS CH SCI & TEC |
ALEXANDRIA |
VA |
12 |
G STOLL |
220 |
BELLAIRE SHS |
BELLAIRE |
TX |
11 |
K SUNG |
220 |
THOMAS WORTHINGTON HS |
WORTHINGTON |
OH |
10 |
D YENER |
219 |
LOGAN HS |
LOGAN |
UT |
12 |
M MENDICINO |
219 |
ROBERT E LEE HS |
SAN ANTONIO |
TX |
12 |
A RADUL |
218 |
PRINCETON HS |
PRINCETON |
NJ |
12 |
C FREER |
218 |
WILLIAMSVILLE HS NORTH |
WILLIAMSVILLE |
NY |
12 |
D BARTLETT |
218 |
UNIVERSITY HS |
TUCSON |
AZ |
9 |
V NOVAKOVSKI |
218 |
THOM JEFFERSON HS CH SCI & TEC |
ALEXANDRIA |
VA |
11 |
J SUKHA |
217 |
NORTH CAROLINA SCH SCI & MATH |
DURHAM |
NC |
10 |
W HILLEGASS |
216 |
STANTON COLLEGE PREP SCHOOL |
JACKSONVILLE |
FL |
11 |
D WILSON |
216 |
C LEON KING HS |
TAMPA |
FL |
11 |
Q ZHANG |
216 |
LIVONIA M/S/C SCHOOL |
LIVONIA |
MI |
10 |
E KENDALL |
215 |
NORTH HS |
EVANSVILLE |
IN |
11 |
K XU |
215 |
ALGONQUIN REGIONAL HS |
NORTHBORO |
MA |
12 |
W HO |
215 |
NEW BERLIN WEST HS |
NEW BERLIN |
WI |
11 |
D GAEBLER |
214 |
C R/MARION HOMESCHOOL |
CEDAR RAPIDS |
IA |
12 |
R REIFSNYDER |
214 |
DUPONT MANUAL MAGNET HS |
LOUISVILLE |
KY |
12 |
E PETERS |
213 |
EVANSTON TOWNSHIP HS |
EVANSTON |
IL |
12 |
S DAITCH |
213 |
FRAMINGHAM HS |
FRAMINGHAM |
MA |
10 |
D KIM |
213 |
UPPER DARBY HS |
UPPER DARBY |
PA |
12 |
J KOERBER |
212 |
NAPERVILLE NORTH HS |
NAPERVILLE |
IL |
11 |
R KOTREDES |
212 |
BANGOR HS |
BANGOR |
ME |
11 |
A VIJAY |
212 |
ACADEMY ADVANCEMENT SCI & TECH |
HACKENSACK |
NJ |
12 |
M RUSCH |
212 |
RIB LAKE HS |
RIB LAKE |
WI |
11 |
J KULESZA |
212 |
THOM JEFFERSON HS CH SCI & TEC |
ALEXANDRIA |
VA |
12 |
J LEVINE |
212 |
COMMACK HS |
COMMACK |
NY |
11 |
R HAMILTON |
211 |
ROBERT L PASCHAL HS |
FORT WORTH |
TX |
10 |
R EAGER |
211 |
THOM JEFFERSON HS CH SCI & TEC |
ALEXANDRIA |
VA |
10 |
J FALKENBACH |
211 |
PENNCREST HS |
MEDIA |
PA |
11 |
E RODRIGUEZ |
210 |
HOME SCHOOL |
JACKSON HEIGHTS |
NY |
12 |
A HAUPTMANN |
209 |
INDIANA ACAD. MATH/SCI/HUM |
MUNCIE |
IN |
11 |
M CHAN |
209 |
SCARSDALE HS |
SCARSDALE |
NY |
12 |
C CHAN |
209 |
LIVINGSTON HS |
LIVINGSTON |
NJ |
12 |
R HU |
208 |
FRAMINGHAM HS |
FRAMINGHAM |
MA |
12 |
I SEE |
208 |
MOUNTAIN POINTE HS |
PHOENIX |
AZ |
12 |
B SCHAK |
207 |
HENRY HS |
MINNEAPOLIS |
MN |
10 |
J MURCKO |
207 |
JAMES A GARFIELD HS |
SEATTLE |
WA |
9 |
Z LIU |
206 |
NAPERVILLE NORTH HS |
NAPERVILLE |
IL |
1999 USAMO Participating Student List by INDEX |
8 |
D STOLP |
206 |
DURHAM HS |
DURHAM |
CA |
12 |
D WONG |
205 |
NORTH CAROLINA SCH SCI & MATH |
DURHAM |
NC |
12 |
C STEINHARDT |
205 |
PRINCETON HS |
PRINCETON |
NJ |
11 |
J YU |
205 |
UNIVERSITY HS |
IRVINE |
CA |
11 |
F NEWMAN |
205 |
NAPERVILLE CENTRAL HS |
NAPERVILLE |
IL |
10 |
M ASMAR |
205 |
TROY HS |
TROY |
MI |
12 |
P ONYISI |
204 |
PHILLIPS EXETER ACADEMY |
EXETER |
NH |
11 |
A YANG |
204 |
CENTENNIAL HS |
ELLICOTT CITY |
MD |
12 |
A KUNIN |
204 |
VIRGIL I GRISSOM HS |
HUNTSVILLE |
AL |
8 |
T XUE |
203 |
ESSEX HS |
ESSEX JUNCTION |
VT |
12 |
E LEE |
203 |
LELAND HS |
SAN JOSE |
CA |
12 |
D HARDEN |
203 |
SOUTH MIAMI SHS |
MIAMI |
FL |
12 |
A HALL |
203 |
CHARLES E JORDAN SHS |
DURHAM |
NC |
11 |
M CARR |
203 |
PAIDEIA SCHOOL |
ATLANTA |
GA |
9 |
P BALIGA |
203 |
CENTRAL HS E CAMPUS |
TUSCALOOSA |
AL |
12 |
M SMUKLER |
203 |
WILLIAM NOTTINGHAM HS |
SYRACUSE |
NY |
12 |
M TONG |
202 |
RADFORD HS |
RADFORD |
VA |
9 |
A POWER |
202 |
CEDAR FALLS HS |
CEDAR FALLS |
IA |
12 |
Z KASHEFF |
202 |
STUYVESANT HS |
NEW YORK |
NY |
12 |
E CARLSSON |
202 |
HENRY M GUNN SHS |
PALO ALTO |
CA |
11 |
D MORASESKI |
202 |
DR PHILLIPS HS |
ORLANDO |
FL |
12 |
M ATWOOD |
201 |
POMFRET SCHOOL |
POMFRET |
CT |
12 |
T KOO |
201 |
ILLINOIS MATH & SCIENCE ACAD |
AURORA |
IL |
11 |
E FENN |
201 |
CORNING-PAINTED POST WEST HS |
PAINTED POST |
NY |
11 |
A MARUT |
201 |
GLASTONBURY HS |
GLASTONBURY |
CT |
11 |
J WELLONS |
201 |
|
|
WV |
11th Graders and below |
10 |
M TIAN |
200 |
A&M CONSOLIDATED HS |
COLLEGE STATION |
TX |
7 |
D KANE |
200 |
WEST HS |
MADISON |
WI |
11 |
R MALLERY |
197 |
KLEIN HS |
KLEIN |
TX |
11 |
M GUICHARD |
196 |
WALLA WALLA HS |
WALLA WALLA |
WA |
11 |
R OGILVIE |
196 |
ALAN C POPE HS |
MARIETTA |
GA |
11 |
A LEISERSON |
196 |
WINCHESTER HS |
WINCHESTER |
MA |
10 |
J HUANG |
195 |
NAPERVILLE NORTH HS |
NAPERVILLE |
IL |
11 |
E WILLIAMS |
193 |
PALOS VERDES PENINSULA HS |
ROLLING HILLS E |
CA |
11 |
J BLASIAK |
193 |
THOMAS SPRIGG WOOTTON HS |
ROCKVILLE |
MD |
10 |
D SHIN |
193 |
WEST ORANGE HS |
WEST ORANGE |
NJ |
8 |
B CONLEE |
193 |
SANDIA PREP SCHOOL |
ALBUQUERQUE |
NM |
10th Graders and below |
10 |
J HARVEY |
191 |
BELMONT HS |
BELMONT |
MA |
10 |
S SHAPERO |
190 |
DUPONT MANUAL MAGNET HS |
LOUISVILLE |
KY |
10 |
B BECK |
189 |
HAWKEN SCHOOL |
GATES MILLS |
OH |
9 |
A KASEORG |
189 |
CHARLOTTE HOME EDUCATORS ASSOC. |
CHARLOTTE |
NC |
10 |
R THOMAS |
189 |
WEST HS |
IOWA CITY |
IA |
10 |
S YOU |
188 |
MONTA VISTA HS |
CUPERTINO |
CA |
10 |
I FOYGEL |
186 |
ADLAI E STEVENSON HS |
LINCOLNSHIRE |
IL |
10 |
M LUGO |
186 |
FRIENDS CENTRAL SCHOOL |
WYNNEWOOD |
PA |
10 |
D AMODEI |
185 |
LOWELL HS |
SAN FRANCISCO |
CA |
9 |
E LIN |
185 |
ST MARK'S SCHOOL OF TEXAS |
DALLAS |
TX |
9th Graders and below |
9 |
D JERISON |
184 |
BELMONT HS |
BELMONT |
MA |
8 |
J PINYAN |
184 |
WALDWICK JR-SR HS |
WALDWICK |
NJ |
9 |
C MOORE |
183 |
WEST HS |
MADISON |
WI |
9 |
M CATLIN |
182 |
WEST LAFAYETTE JR-SR HS |
WEST LAFAYETTE |
IN |
9 |
J LICHT |
179 |
HALL HS |
W HARTFORD |
CT |
9 |
T TSAI |
177 |
CHERRY CREEK HS |
ENGLEWOOD |
CO |
9 |
M WROTEN |
176 |
BATON ROUGE MAGNET HS |
BATON ROUGE |
LA |
8 |
S BYRNES |
174 |
ROXBURY LATIN SCHOOL |
WEST ROXBURY |
MA |
9 |
B AISEN |
173 |
WINSTON CHURCHILL HS |
POTOMAC |
MD |
9 |
M THIBAULT |
173 |
WILLMAR SHS |
WILLMAR |
MN |
State Representative listed by state. (Index range,187 - 133) |
12 |
G IRVING |
|
WEST VALLEY HS |
FAIRBANKS |
AK |
8 |
A SPANN |
|
WALNUT VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACAD |
LITTLE ROCK |
AR |
12 |
F DUPUY |
|
SAINT ALBANS SCHOOL |
WASHINGTON |
DC |
12 |
M PICOLLELLI |
|
CHARTER SCHOOL OF WILMINGTON |
WILMINGTON |
DE |
12 |
E NISHIMURA |
|
PUNAHOU SCHOOL |
HONOLULU |
HI |
11 |
F SONDAHL |
|
NEZPERCE JR-SR HS |
NEZPERCE |
ID |
11 |
T HUEGERICH |
|
SAINT LOUIS UNIV HS |
SAINT LOUIS |
MO |
11 |
J KIM |
|
MARIANAS BAPTIST ACADEMY |
SAIPAN |
MP |
12 |
J STENMARK |
|
MISSISSIPPI SCHOOL MATH & SCI |
COLUMBUS |
MS |
11 |
G GIEM |
|
TWIN BRIDGES HS |
TWIN BRIDGES |
MT |
10 |
T DUNN |
|
MINOT HS MAGIC CITY CMPS |
MINOT |
ND |
12 |
B HASKELL |
|
NORTH HS |
OMAHA |
NE |
12 |
J CHAI |
|
ROBERT MCQUEEN HS |
RENO |
NV |
12 |
M DOBSON |
|
STILLWATER HS |
STILLWATER |
OK |
12 |
D FITHIAN |
|
ROGUE RIVER HS |
ROGUE RIVER |
OR |
11 |
J JACOBSON |
|
CLASSICAL HS |
PROVIDENCE |
RI |
10 |
B LINDQUIST |
|
ROOSEVELT HS |
SIOUX FALLS |
SD |
12 |
A MCBRIDE |
|
OAK RIDGE HS |
OAK RIDGE |
TN |
11 |
J CHIU |
|
LARAMIE HS |
LARAMIE |
WY |
11 |
E ABRAHAM |
|
ACADEMY ADVANCEMENT SCI & TECH |
HACKENSACK |
NJ |